SI Kids nfl rush
jim abbott kid reporter

SI Kids Kid Reporters

Catching up with Jim Abbott

Kid Reporter Isabel talks with the inspirational former pro about making it to the bigs despite his disability



More from the Kid Reporters

All the latest from SI Kids' group of young journalists!

Meet the Kid Reporters!

SI Kids

Roll Roll Pirate

» View All Games

Guide an unlucky pirate on a quest to reclaim his treasure!

LIKE THIS GAME? TRY THESE OTHER COOL TITLES!
- Chibi Ninja Ropes
- Red-Card Rampage
- Mega Drill

Average: 4.1 (2976 votes)
  1. DinosaurDinosaur7173147
  2. DinosaurDinosaur7172471
  3. DinosaurDinosaur7164477
  4. CornerbackCornerback42157742
  5. WrestlingBomber22157528
  6. WrestlingBomber22157528
  7. WrestlingBomber22157066
  8. FoxJet5156513
  9. FoxJet5156513
  10. CornerbackCornerback42156167
  11. » Complete High Scores
Subscribe to SI Kids!